Teams |
Round/Venue |
Tip |
Score |
Margin |
Parramatta 4 Lost To Brisbane 17
|
Round 1 |
Brisbane
|
15 - 24 |
5 |
Manly 6 Lost To Bulldogs 28
|
Round 1 |
Manly |
22 - 16 |
3 |
Canberra 30 Defeated Penrith 22
|
Round 1 |
Canberra
|
26 - 17 |
5 |
Wests Tigers 34 Defeated Warriors 26
|
Round 1 |
Warriors |
15 - 28 |
7 |
Nth Queensland 20 Defeated Cronulla 14
|
Round 1 |
Nth Queensland
|
26 - 13 |
10 |
Sydney Roosters 10 Lost To Souths 42
|
Round 1 |
Souths
|
19 - 21 |
2 |
Gold Coast 30 Defeated Newcastle 12
|
Round 1 |
Gold Coast
|
21 - 20 |
1 |
Melbourne 18 Defeated St George-Illa 16
|
Round 1 |
Melbourne
|
23 - 14 |
4 |
Penrith 16 Lost To Bulldogs 18
|
Round 2 |
Bulldogs
|
17 - 24 |
6 |
Brisbane 25 Defeated Warriors 10
|
Round 2 |
Brisbane
|
26 - 15 |
10 |
Canberra 21 Defeated Sydney Roosters 20
|
Round 2 |
Canberra
|
22 - 21 |
1 |
Souths 48 Defeated Newcastle 6
|
Round 2 |
Souths
|
33 - 11 |
21 |
Parramatta 20 Defeated Nth Queensland 16
|
Round 2 |
Nth Queensland |
15 - 24 |
8 |
Cronulla 30 Defeated St George-Illa 2
|
Round 2 |
Cronulla
|
21 - 16 |
2 |
Melbourne 34 Defeated Gold Coast 16
|
Round 2 |
Melbourne
|
27 - 13 |
10 |
Wests Tigers 36 Defeated Manly 22
|
Round 2 |
Wests Tigers
|
21 - 19 |
5 |
Nth Queensland 40 Defeated Sydney Roosters 0
|
Round 3 |
Nth Queensland
|
25 - 14 |
7 |
Bulldogs 6 Lost To Parramatta 20
|
Round 3 |
Bulldogs |
23 - 15 |
6 |
Newcastle 24 Drew With Canberra 24
|
Round 3 |
Canberra |
15 - 26 |
11 |
Penrith 23 Defeated Brisbane 22
|
Round 3 |
Brisbane |
16 - 23 |
6 |
Gold Coast 30 Defeated Wests Tigers 18
|
Round 3 |
Wests Tigers |
21 - 25 |
6 |
St George-Illa 8 Defeated Souths 6
|
Round 3 |
Souths |
12 - 29 |
22 |
Manly 22 Defeated Cronulla 12
|
Round 3 |
Manly
|
16 - 20 |
6 |
Souths 12 Lost To Bulldogs 42
|
Round 4 |
Bulldogs
|
18 - 19 |
1 |
Brisbane 21 Defeated Nth Queensland 20
|
Round 4 |
Brisbane
|
22 - 18 |
2 |
Canberra 20 Lost To Gold Coast 24
|
Round 4 |
Canberra |
26 - 19 |
8 |
Sydney Roosters 20 Lost To Manly 22
|
Round 4 |
Sydney Roosters |
19 - 21 |
1 |
St George-Illa 14 Defeated Penrith 12
|
Round 4 |
St George-Illa
|
20 - 19 |
2 |
Warriors 40 Defeated Newcastle 18
|
Round 4 |
Warriors
|
30 - 12 |
13 |
Wests Tigers 0 Lost To Parramatta 8
|
Round 4 |
Parramatta
|
17 - 23 |
1 |
Cronulla 14 Defeated Melbourne 6
|
Round 4 |
Melbourne |
18 - 19 |
1 |
Manly 12 Lost To Souths 16
|
Round 5 |
Souths
|
15 - 23 |
4 |
Gold Coast 16 Lost To Brisbane 24
|
Round 5 |
Brisbane
|
14 - 27 |
11 |
Melbourne 18 Defeated Newcastle 14
|
Round 5 |
Melbourne
|
32 - 10 |
16 |
Wests Tigers 26 Lost To Cronulla 34
|
Round 5 |
Cronulla
|
17 - 22 |
4 |
Nth Queensland 36 Defeated St George-Illa 0
|
Round 5 |
Nth Queensland
|
26 - 11 |
13 |
Sydney Roosters 28 Lost To Warriors 32
|
Round 5 |
Warriors
|
21 - 22 |
3 |
Parramatta 18 Lost To Penrith 20
|
Round 5 |
Parramatta |
22 - 14 |
7 |
Bulldogs 8 Lost To Canberra 22
|
Round 5 |
Bulldogs |
26 - 17 |
8 |
Brisbane 26 Defeated St George-Illa 0
|
Round 6 |
Brisbane
|
27 - 11 |
12 |
Parramatta 36 Defeated Canberra 6
|
Round 6 |
Parramatta
|
21 - 18 |
3 |
Warriors 18 Lost To Manly 34
|
Round 6 |
Warriors |
25 - 18 |
8 |
Penrith 18 Lost To Nth Queensland 23
|
Round 6 |
Nth Queensland
|
19 - 22 |
5 |
Melbourne 12 Lost To Bulldogs 18
|
Round 6 |
Melbourne |
20 - 16 |
4 |
Manly 10 Lost To Parramatta 22
|
Round 7 |
Parramatta
|
16 - 20 |
3 |
Nth Queensland 44 Defeated Souths 18
|
Round 7 |
Nth Queensland
|
24 - 14 |
8 |
Bulldogs 20 Lost To Warriors 24
|
Round 7 |
Bulldogs |
24 - 18 |
5 |
Brisbane 53 Defeated Newcastle 0
|
Round 7 |
Brisbane
|
32 - 10 |
22 |
Canberra 16 Lost To Cronulla 40
|
Round 7 |
Canberra |
21 - 20 |
2 |
Wests Tigers 18 Lost To Melbourne 19
|
Round 7 |
Melbourne
|
17 - 22 |
5 |
Sydney Roosters 16 Lost To Penrith 20
|
Round 7 |
Penrith
|
18 - 22 |
2 |
Brisbane 30 Defeated Souths 8
|
Round 8 |
Brisbane
|
30 - 13 |
18 |
Bulldogs 21 Defeated Gold Coast 20
|
Round 8 |
Bulldogs
|
26 - 15 |
9 |
Canberra 60 Defeated Wests Tigers 6
|
Round 8 |
Canberra
|
26 - 19 |
9 |
Nth Queensland 32 Defeated Parramatta 16
|
Round 8 |
Nth Queensland
|
23 - 14 |
9 |
Cronulla 20 Defeated Penrith 18
|
Round 8 |
Cronulla
|
22 - 16 |
6 |
Newcastle 10 Lost To Manly 26
|
Round 8 |
Manly
|
15 - 25 |
9 |
St George-Illa 20 Defeated Sydney Roosters 18
|
Round 8 |
Sydney Roosters |
16 - 19 |
2 |
Melbourne 42 Defeated Warriors 0
|
Round 8 |
Melbourne
|
22 - 18 |
4 |
Souths 22 Lost To Wests Tigers 30
|
Round 9 |
Souths |
26 - 14 |
11 |
Parramatta 20 Defeated Bulldogs 12
|
Round 9 |
Parramatta
|
19 - 18 |
4 |
Sydney Roosters 38 Defeated Newcastle 0
|
Round 9 |
Sydney Roosters
|
31 - 13 |
13 |
Manly 18 Lost To Nth Queensland 34
|
Round 9 |
Nth Queensland
|
14 - 25 |
12 |
Gold Coast 0 Lost To Melbourne 38
|
Round 9 |
Melbourne
|
17 - 22 |
8 |
Cronulla 30 Defeated Brisbane 28
|
Round 9 |
Brisbane |
17 - 20 |
5 |
St George-Illa 16 Defeated Canberra 12
|
Round 10 |
Canberra |
17 - 21 |
3 |
Parramatta 20 Lost To Souths 22
|
Round 10 |
Parramatta |
22 - 16 |
5 |
Melbourne 15 Defeated Nth Queensland 14
|
Round 10 |
Nth Queensland |
16 - 24 |
6 |
Manly 6 Lost To Brisbane 30
|
Round 10 |
Brisbane
|
13 - 28 |
12 |
Newcastle 0 Lost To Cronulla 62
|
Round 10 |
Cronulla
|
11 - 31 |
17 |
Wests Tigers 4 Lost To Bulldogs 36
|
Round 10 |
Bulldogs
|
16 - 25 |
6 |
Gold Coast 26 Defeated Sydney Roosters 6
|
Round 10 |
Sydney Roosters |
15 - 26 |
10 |
Souths 34 Defeated St George-Illa 24
|
Round 11 |
Souths
|
22 - 14 |
7 |
Nth Queensland 19 Defeated Brisbane 18
|
Round 11 |
Nth Queensland
|
19 - 18 |
3 |
Wests Tigers 20 Defeated Newcastle 12
|
Round 11 |
Wests Tigers
|
29 - 15 |
12 |
Warriors 12 Lost To Canberra 38
|
Round 11 |
Warriors |
22 - 21 |
3 |
Cronulla 20 Defeated Manly 12
|
Round 11 |
Cronulla
|
29 - 14 |
12 |
Penrith 24 Lost To Gold Coast 28
|
Round 11 |
Penrith |
26 - 16 |
6 |
Bulldogs 32 Defeated Sydney Roosters 20
|
Round 11 |
Bulldogs
|
23 - 19 |
11 |
Parramatta 6 Lost To Melbourne 18
|
Round 11 |
Melbourne
|
17 - 20 |
7 |
Brisbane 18 Lost To Wests Tigers 19
|
Round 12 |
Brisbane |
29 - 12 |
10 |
St George-Illa 14 Defeated Nth Queensland 10
|
Round 12 |
St George-Illa
|
19 - 17 |
4 |
Canberra 32 Defeated Bulldogs 20
|
Round 12 |
Canberra
|
24 - 18 |
5 |
Newcastle 18 Lost To Parramatta 20
|
Round 12 |
Parramatta
|
14 - 27 |
12 |
Canberra 30 Defeated Manly 18
|
Round 13 |
Canberra
|
25 - 16 |
8 |
Warriors 36 Defeated Brisbane 18
|
Round 13 |
Brisbane |
16 - 24 |
3 |
Nth Queensland 46 Defeated Newcastle 16
|
Round 13 |
Nth Queensland
|
36 - 9 |
23 |
Melbourne 24 Defeated Penrith 6
|
Round 13 |
Melbourne
|
21 - 16 |
5 |
Sydney Roosters 32 Defeated Wests Tigers 18
|
Round 13 |
Wests Tigers |
22 - 18 |
6 |
Souths 28 Lost To Gold Coast 29
|
Round 13 |
Souths |
23 - 19 |
3 |
Bulldogs 18 Lost To Cronulla 20
|
Round 13 |
Cronulla
|
17 - 22 |
6 |
Brisbane 26 Defeated Canberra 18
|
Round 14 |
Brisbane
|
26 - 16 |
8 |
Wests Tigers 30 Defeated Souths 14
|
Round 14 |
Souths |
19 - 23 |
4 |
Newcastle 14 Lost To Warriors 50
|
Round 14 |
Warriors
|
15 - 30 |
13 |
Parramatta 22 Defeated Gold Coast 12
|
Round 14 |
Gold Coast |
20 - 21 |
2 |
Sydney Roosters 0 Lost To Melbourne 46
|
Round 14 |
Melbourne
|
16 - 23 |
8 |
Manly 24 Lost To Penrith 31
|
Round 14 |
Penrith
|
16 - 23 |
7 |
St George-Illa 16 Lost To Bulldogs 34
|
Round 14 |
Bulldogs
|
15 - 21 |
3 |
Cronulla 13 Defeated Nth Queensland 10
|
Round 14 |
Cronulla
|
21 - 20 |
1 |
Souths 12 Lost To Parramatta 30
|
Round 15 |
Parramatta
|
17 - 21 |
3 |
St George-Illa 20 Defeated Melbourne 10
|
Round 15 |
Melbourne |
17 - 18 |
2 |
Warriors 12 Defeated Sydney Roosters 10
|
Round 15 |
Warriors
|
28 - 17 |
9 |
Gold Coast 30 Defeated Manly 10
|
Round 15 |
Gold Coast
|
24 - 17 |
8 |
Penrith 28 Defeated Souths 26
|
Round 16 |
Penrith
|
25 - 15 |
9 |
Newcastle 18 Lost To St George-Illa 30
|
Round 16 |
St George-Illa
|
13 - 26 |
8 |
Cronulla 19 Defeated Warriors 18
|
Round 16 |
Cronulla
|
27 - 15 |
12 |
Bulldogs 40 Defeated Brisbane 14
|
Round 16 |
Bulldogs
|
20 - 19 |
1 |
Gold Coast 22 Lost To Canberra 30
|
Round 16 |
Gold Coast |
23 - 22 |
2 |
Melbourne 29 Defeated Wests Tigers 20
|
Round 16 |
Melbourne
|
27 - 14 |
14 |
Nth Queensland 30 Defeated Manly 26
|
Round 16 |
Nth Queensland
|
34 - 11 |
19 |
Sydney Roosters 20 Lost To Bulldogs 24
|
Round 17 |
Bulldogs
|
16 - 24 |
9 |
Brisbane 6 Lost To Melbourne 48
|
Round 17 |
Brisbane |
20 - 18 |
2 |
Warriors 27 Defeated Gold Coast 18
|
Round 17 |
Warriors
|
28 - 17 |
9 |
Wests Tigers 34 Defeated Penrith 26
|
Round 17 |
Penrith |
20 - 23 |
4 |
Cronulla 34 Defeated Parramatta 24
|
Round 17 |
Cronulla
|
25 - 14 |
8 |
Canberra 29 Defeated Newcastle 25
|
Round 17 |
Canberra
|
42 - 12 |
27 |
Souths 0 Lost To Nth Queensland 20
|
Round 17 |
Nth Queensland
|
15 - 28 |
13 |
Manly 36 Defeated St George-Illa 6
|
Round 17 |
Manly
|
20 - 18 |
1 |
Parramatta 22 Defeated Sydney Roosters 18
|
Round 18 |
Parramatta
|
20 - 19 |
3 |
Bulldogs 32 Defeated Wests Tigers 22
|
Round 18 |
Bulldogs
|
29 - 15 |
10 |
Penrith 10 Lost To Cronulla 26
|
Round 18 |
Penrith |
23 - 18 |
2 |
Canberra 26 Defeated Nth Queensland 12
|
Round 18 |
Canberra
|
26 - 16 |
9 |
St George-Illa 12 Lost To Gold Coast 32
|
Round 19 |
St George-Illa |
20 - 19 |
3 |
Manly 15 Defeated Warriors 14
|
Round 19 |
Warriors |
19 - 21 |
1 |
Souths 10 Lost To Brisbane 30
|
Round 19 |
Brisbane
|
15 - 26 |
13 |
Newcastle 16 Lost To Melbourne 20
|
Round 19 |
Melbourne
|
12 - 32 |
16 |
Penrith 22 Defeated Parramatta 18
|
Round 19 |
Penrith
|
23 - 17 |
2 |
Sydney Roosters 20 Lost To Cronulla 32
|
Round 19 |
Cronulla
|
18 - 24 |
3 |
Nth Queensland 36 Defeated Bulldogs 0
|
Round 20 |
Nth Queensland
|
26 - 17 |
6 |
Brisbane 12 Lost To Penrith 31
|
Round 20 |
Brisbane |
26 - 17 |
7 |
Canberra 26 Defeated Warriors 22
|
Round 20 |
Canberra
|
28 - 18 |
4 |
Gold Coast 34 Defeated Parramatta 14
|
Round 20 |
Gold Coast
|
25 - 17 |
5 |
Melbourne 26 Defeated Sydney Roosters 10
|
Round 20 |
Melbourne
|
26 - 14 |
8 |
Cronulla 36 Defeated Newcastle 4
|
Round 20 |
Cronulla
|
36 - 12 |
21 |
St George-Illa 12 Lost To Wests Tigers 25
|
Round 20 |
Wests Tigers
|
17 - 24 |
4 |
Souths 12 Lost To Manly 20
|
Round 20 |
Manly
|
19 - 22 |
5 |
Sydney Roosters 32 Defeated Brisbane 16
|
Round 21 |
Brisbane |
19 - 21 |
3 |
Bulldogs 13 Defeated St George-Illa 10
|
Round 21 |
Bulldogs
|
28 - 12 |
14 |
Warriors 20 Defeated Penrith 16
|
Round 21 |
Warriors
|
23 - 19 |
1 |
Parramatta 8 Lost To Wests Tigers 23
|
Round 21 |
Wests Tigers
|
17 - 25 |
3 |
Nth Queensland 8 Lost To Melbourne 16
|
Round 21 |
Melbourne
|
18 - 20 |
3 |
Souths 4 Lost To Canberra 54
|
Round 21 |
Canberra
|
16 - 28 |
10 |
Manly 36 Defeated Newcastle 16
|
Round 21 |
Manly
|
32 - 12 |
15 |
Gold Coast 18 Drew With Cronulla 18
|
Round 21 |
Cronulla |
16 - 25 |
6 |
St George-Illa 8 Lost To Brisbane 12
|
Round 22 |
Brisbane
|
13 - 26 |
10 |
Parramatta 10 Defeated Manly 9
|
Round 22 |
Manly |
16 - 23 |
6 |
Newcastle 14 Lost To Bulldogs 28
|
Round 22 |
Bulldogs
|
12 - 32 |
16 |
Cronulla 14 Lost To Canberra 30
|
Round 22 |
Cronulla |
24 - 18 |
4 |
Melbourne 15 Defeated Souths 14
|
Round 22 |
Melbourne
|
32 - 11 |
21 |
Gold Coast 14 Lost To Warriors 24
|
Round 22 |
Gold Coast |
25 - 19 |
4 |
Wests Tigers 26 Defeated Nth Queensland 14
|
Round 22 |
Nth Queensland |
16 - 26 |
6 |
Penrith 38 Defeated Sydney Roosters 18
|
Round 22 |
Penrith
|
23 - 18 |
1 |
Bulldogs 20 Defeated Manly 16
|
Round 23 |
Bulldogs
|
24 - 16 |
5 |
Brisbane 38 Defeated Parramatta 16
|
Round 23 |
Brisbane
|
25 - 14 |
10 |
Warriors 22 Lost To Souths 41
|
Round 23 |
Warriors |
27 - 15 |
13 |
St George-Illa 32 Defeated Cronulla 18
|
Round 23 |
Cronulla |
13 - 25 |
12 |
Newcastle 6 Lost To Penrith 42
|
Round 23 |
Penrith
|
14 - 31 |
11 |
Sydney Roosters 22 Defeated Nth Queensland 10
|
Round 23 |
Nth Queensland |
16 - 26 |
11 |
Canberra 22 Defeated Melbourne 8
|
Round 23 |
Melbourne |
19 - 20 |
2 |
Brisbane 20 Defeated Bulldogs 10
|
Round 24 |
Brisbane
|
25 - 20 |
1 |
Penrith 40 Defeated Wests Tigers 10
|
Round 24 |
Penrith
|
28 - 18 |
8 |
Newcastle 6 Lost To Gold Coast 26
|
Round 24 |
Gold Coast
|
14 - 31 |
13 |
Manly 18 Lost To Melbourne 38
|
Round 24 |
Melbourne
|
16 - 25 |
6 |
Nth Queensland 34 Defeated Warriors 6
|
Round 24 |
Nth Queensland
|
28 - 16 |
9 |
Sydney Roosters 42 Defeated St George-Illa 6
|
Round 24 |
Sydney Roosters
|
24 - 17 |
7 |
Souths 12 Defeated Cronulla 6
|
Round 24 |
Cronulla |
17 - 24 |
6 |
Bulldogs 16 Lost To Nth Queensland 24
|
Round 25 |
Nth Queensland
|
17 - 20 |
3 |
Melbourne 16 Lost To Brisbane 26
|
Round 25 |
Melbourne |
23 - 15 |
6 |
Manly 30 Lost To Canberra 44
|
Round 25 |
Canberra
|
16 - 27 |
9 |
Gold Coast 14 Lost To Penrith 15
|
Round 25 |
Gold Coast |
22 - 21 |
1 |
Cronulla 37 Defeated Sydney Roosters 12
|
Round 25 |
Cronulla
|
22 - 18 |
2 |
Warriors 24 Lost To Wests Tigers 36
|
Round 25 |
Warriors |
28 - 17 |
11 |
Newcastle 12 Lost To Souths 34
|
Round 25 |
Souths
|
13 - 31 |
17 |
Parramatta 30 Defeated St George-Illa 18
|
Round 25 |
Parramatta
|
24 - 14 |
9 |
Brisbane 24 Defeated Sydney Roosters 14
|
Round 26 |
Brisbane
|
28 - 16 |
10 |
Bulldogs 10 Lost To Souths 28
|
Round 26 |
Bulldogs |
21 - 17 |
3 |
St George-Illa 28 Defeated Newcastle 26
|
Round 26 |
St George-Illa
|
25 - 14 |
9 |
Nth Queensland 32 Defeated Gold Coast 16
|
Round 26 |
Nth Queensland
|
27 - 15 |
10 |
Melbourne 26 Defeated Cronulla 6
|
Round 26 |
Melbourne
|
21 - 17 |
2 |
Wests Tigers 10 Lost To Canberra 52
|
Round 26 |
Canberra
|
20 - 26 |
2 |
Warriors 18 Lost To Parramatta 40
|
Round 26 |
Warriors |
24 - 20 |
3 |
Penrith 36 Defeated Manly 6
|
Round 26 |
Penrith
|
28 - 15 |
12 |
Brisbane 44 Defeated Gold Coast 28
|
Elimination Final |
Brisbane
|
25 - 14 |
9 |
Canberra 14 Lost To Cronulla 16
|
Qualifying Final |
Canberra |
23 - 18 |
1 |
Melbourne 16 Defeated Nth Queensland 10
|
Qualifying Final |
Melbourne
|
20 - 17 |
3 |
Penrith 28 Defeated Bulldogs 12
|
Elimination Final |
Penrith
|
23 - 17 |
6 |
Nth Queensland 26 Defeated Brisbane 20
|
Semi Final |
Nth Queensland
|
23 - 16 |
7 |
Canberra 22 Defeated Penrith 12
|
Semi Final |
Canberra
|
22 - 21 |
3 |
Cronulla 32 Defeated Nth Queensland 20
|
Preliminary Final |
Cronulla
|
17 - 19 |
2 |
Melbourne 14 Defeated Canberra 12
|
Preliminary Final |
Melbourne
|
23 - 15 |
7 |
Melbourne 12 Lost To Cronulla 14
|
Grand Final |
Cronulla
|
17 - 18 |
3 |